Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Abbett - Katz (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Abbett - Katz (1) | | | | Sat LV 10:00 C11 | | | | Rath - Segall | | 6-3, 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz (1) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat LV 11:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Friday - Henry | | Injury | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz (1) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat PFC 1:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kriebel - Meyer (4) | | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abbett - Katz (1) | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat RC 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Tarasi - Troutman (2) | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Hunt - Hunt | | Sat LV 8:00 C1 | 4 | Rath - Segall | | |
|
5 | Angerman - Mazeski | | | 6 | Bye | | |
| | | | Angerman - Mazeski | | | | Fri RC 6:00 C2 | | | | Friday - Henry | | | | |
|
|
9 | Green - Hiteshew | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Green - Hiteshew | | | | Sat LV 8:00 C10 | | | | Logan - North | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Green - Hiteshew | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat LV 10:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Kriebel - Meyer (4) | | 6-4, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
|
13 | Gierl - Kraus | | Sat LV 8:00 C9 | 14 | Dorsey - Vorhees | | |
| | | | Dorsey - Vorhees | | 6-4, 6-3 | | Sat LV 9:00 C3 | | | | Kriebel - Meyer (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Kriebel - Meyer (4) | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
17 | Mezerski - Sparta (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Mezerski - Sparta (3) | | | | Sat PFC 8:00 C13 | | | | Jones - Lavrusky | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Mezerski - Sparta (3) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Sat PFC 10:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Maus - Simakas | | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mezerski - Sparta (3) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat PFC 1:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Tarasi - Troutman (2) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Jones - Lavrusky | | | 20 | Bye | | |
|
| | | | Drucis - Legum | | | | Sat PFC 8:00 C8 | | | | Maus - Simakas | | | | |
|
|
25 | Crecelius - Snyder | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Crecelius - Snyder | | | | Sat PFC 8:00 C16 | | | | Gulati - Wells | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Gulati - Wells | | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat PFC 10:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Tarasi - Troutman (2) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
|
29 | Limauro - Scrabis | | Sat PFC 8:00 C7 | 30 | Walker - Walker | | |
| | | | Limauro - Scrabis | | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | Sat PFC 9:00 C5 | | | | Tarasi - Troutman (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Tarasi - Troutman (2) | | | 32 | Bye | | |
|