Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Leydon - Pierce (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Leydon - Pierce (2) | | | | Sat GV 10:00 CC1 | | | | Jenner - Phillips | | 6-2, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Leydon - Pierce (2) | | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat NS 1:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Battle - Oldenburg | | 6-2, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Leydon - Pierce (2) | | 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat NS 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Conaghan - Harvey | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Leydon - Pierce (2) | | 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun NS 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Martin - Sullivan (1) | | 7-5, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Martin - Sullivan (1) | 6-3, 6-0 |
|
3 | Jenner - Phillips | | Sat GV 9:00 C2 | 4 | Palmer - Palmer | | |
|
5 | Battle - Oldenburg | | Sat NS 9:00 C3 | 6 | Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos | | |
| | | | Battle - Oldenburg | | 7-6, 6-4 | | Sat NS 10:00 CC2 | | | | Warga - Weasler | | 6-4, 7-5 | | |
|
7 | Ciulla - Koppmann | | Sat NS 9:00 C4 | 8 | Warga - Weasler | | |
|
9 | Bye | | | 10 | Covek - Greenbury | | |
| | | | Covek - Greenbury | | | | Sat NS 10:00 CC3 | | | | Conaghan - Harvey | | 6-3, 7-6 | | |
| | | | | | | | Conaghan - Harvey | | 6-1, 2-6,, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat NS 1:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Moore - Pierce (3) | | 6-4, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Conaghan - Harvey | | Sat NS 9:00 C6 | 12 | Boyce - Mark | | |
|
13 | Pozo - Rossetto | | Sat GV 9:00 C7 | 14 | Parks - Parks | | |
| | | | Pozo - Rossetto | | 6-3, 6-1 | | Sat GV 10:00 CC4 | | | | Moore - Pierce (3) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Moore - Pierce (3) | | |
|
17 | Miller - Wilkins (4) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Miller - Wilkins (4) | | | | Sat GV 10:00 CC5 | | | | Baby - Franke | | 6-0, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Baby - Franke | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat NS 1:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Polayes - Rohrbach | | 6-7, 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Polayes - Rohrbach | | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat NS 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Martin - Sullivan (1) | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Cupps - Huber | | Sat GV 9:00 C10 | 20 | Baby - Franke | | |
|
21 | Bice - Dillig | | Sat SK 9:00 C11 | 22 | Campbell - Gallagher | | |
| | | | Bice - Dillig | | | | Sat SK 10:00 CC6 | | | | Polayes - Rohrbach | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
|
23 | Polayes - Rohrbach | | Sat SK 9:00 C12 | 24 | McBrearty - Wegener | | |
|
25 | Harrison - Harrison | | Sat SK 9:00 C13 | 26 | Black - Rosin | | |
| | | | Harrison - Harrison | | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | | Sat SK 10:00 CC7 | | | | Moore - Watrous | | 6-4, 7-6 | | |
| | | | | | | | Moore - Watrous | | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat NS 1:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Martin - Sullivan (1) | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | McNeela - Morton | | Sat SK 9:00 C14 | 28 | Moore - Watrous | | |
|
29 | Geldermann - Pasquella | | Sat GV 9:00 C15 | 30 | Green - Judy | | |
| | | | Geldermann - Pasquella | | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | Sat GV 10:00 CC8 | | | | Martin - Sullivan (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Martin - Sullivan (1) | | |
|