Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Goodwin - Schwartz | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR1 | C2 | Babb - Seidenberg | | |
| | | | Goodwin - Schwartz | | 6-2,6-2 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Katzman - Stein | | 7-5,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Goodwin - Schwartz | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | Bloom - Edelstein | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bloom - Edelstein | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun CRC 8:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bloom - Edelstein | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun CRC 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-3, 3-6, (10-7) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Bloom - Edelstein | 6-0, 7-6 |
|
C3 | Katzman - Stein | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR2 | C4 | Clutterbuck - Rhodes | | |
|
C5 | Paddock - Shields | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR3 | C6 | Bloom - Edelstein | | |
| | | | Bloom - Edelstein | | 6-0,6-1 | | Sat CC 2:00 | | | | Keigler - Mathews | | 6-4,6-5 | | |
|
C7 | Ford - Troutman | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR4 | C8 | Keigler - Mathews | | |
|
C9 | Ghidotti - LeVeque | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR5 | C10 | Bolanis - Rebisa | | |
| | | | Ghidotti - LeVeque | | 6-3,7-5 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Fernandez - Greenberg | | 6-2,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fernandez - Greenberg | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 7-5,6-1 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Carron - Moellering | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR6 | C12 | Fernandez - Greenberg | | |
|
C13 | Morris - Spoth | | Sat CC 10:00 CR7 | C14 | Brown - Grannis | | |
| | | | Brown - Grannis | | 6-2,2-6, 10-5 | | Sat CC 2:00 | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-1,6-0 | | |
|
C15 | Haley - Steele | | Sat CC 10:00 CR8 | C16 | Randorf - Stover | | |
|
C17 | Graham - Trau | | Sat CC 10:00 CR9 | C18 | Dow - Haggarty | | |
| | | | Dow - Haggarty | | 6-4,6-4 | | Sat CC 2:00 | | | | Bourke - Spoutz | | 6-2,6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bourke - Spoutz | | 6-4,1-6,10-8 | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | Certo - Pollock | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Certo - Pollock | | 6-0,6-7,8-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun CRC 8:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Snyder - Warren | | Sat CC 10:00 CR10 | C20 | Bourke - Spoutz | | |
|
C21 | Barends - Ihlendorf | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR11 | C22 | Gips - Meyer | | |
| | | | Gips - Meyer | | 6-0,6-0 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Certo - Pollock | | 6-1,6-2 | | |
|
C23 | Conrad - Salahshour | | Sat MCC 10:00 CR12 | C24 | Certo - Pollock | | |
|
C25 | Griffith - Jones | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR13 | C26 | McEwen - Oswald | | |
| | | | McEwen - Oswald | | 7-6,6-3 | | Sat CC 2:00 | | | | Bennington - Lothes | | 7-6,6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Bennington - Lothes | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | Sat CC 3:30 | | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-4,7-6 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Bennington - Lothes | | Sat CVCC 10:00 CR14 | C28 | Klampe - Nieman | | |
|
C29 | Compaan - Smith | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR15 | C30 | Vertes - Welker | | |
| | | | Vertes - Welker | | 6-1,6-0 | | Sat CC 1:00 | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-1,6-1 | | |
|
C31 | Carron - Shields | | Sat WEM 10:00 CR16 | C32 | Lis - Stulac | | |
|