West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Main Draw - Top Half

Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
RC 9:00      C17
 
 Dollard - Kallick 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-0 
 
 
RC 11:00      16-1
 
 
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
6-4.6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 2:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-7, 6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 5:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 6-2, 6-1
 
 Team Advances To Final
 (see below)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 3-6, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adams - Burger 
RC 8:00      C1
Dollard - Kallick 
 
Balliet - Thomas 
RC 8:00      C2
Grannis - Sedlak 
 
 
 Balliet - Thomas 
6-1, 6-2 
RC 9:00      C18
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
 
 
Bye 
      
Creswell - Nichols 
 
Mah - McClelland 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Mah - McClelland 
 
RC 9:00      C19
 
 Ford - Troutman 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Mah - McClelland 
6-4,6-3 
 
 
RC 11:00      16-2
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
 
11 Conrad - Ottaway 
RC 8:00      C3
12 Ford - Troutman 
 
13 Bortz - Byron 
RC 8:00      C4
14 Quackenbush - Quackenbush 
 
 
 Quackenbush - Quackenbush 
6-2, 6-2 
RC 9:00      C20
 
 
 
 
15 Bye 
      
16 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
RC 9:00      C21
 
 Crick - Garner 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5,6-2 
 
 
RC 11:00      16-3
 
 
 
 Hassan - Riva 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hassan - Riva 
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 2:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 McKenna - Mezerski 
RC 8:00      C5
20 Crick - Garner 
 
21 Burns - Higgins 
LV 8:00      C6
22 Rudolf - Rudolf 
 
 
 Burns - Higgins 
6-0, 6-0 
LV 9:00      C22
 
 Hassan - Riva 
 
 
23 Bye 
      
24 Hassan - Riva 
 
25 Held - Ross 
      
26 Bye 
 
 
 Held - Ross 
 
LV 9:00      C23
 
 Lis - Stulac 
6-4, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Held - Ross 
3-6, 7-6, 6-3 
 
 
RC 11:00      16-4
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
27 Lis - Stulac 
LV 8:00      C7
28 Stan - Walz 
 
29 Certo - Mullaney III 
LV 8:00      C8
30 Hannon - Nicholson 
 
 
 Certo - Mullaney III 
6-4,6-1 
LV 9:00      C24
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Main Draw - Bottom Half

Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
33 
      
34 Bye 
 
 
 
 
FCGC 10:00      C25
 
 Goodwin - Spiess 
6-2,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
FCGC 11:00      16-5
 
 
 
 Edelstein - Solove 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 2:00      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 5:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 6-1, 6-2
 
 Team Advances To Final
 (see below)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35 Goodwin - Spiess 
FCGC 8:00      C9
36 Gips - Trombold 
 
37 Gray - Warren 
FCGC 8:00      C10
38 Gannon - Howell 
 
 
 Gannon - Howell 
6-3,6-3 
FCGC 10:00      C26
 
 Edelstein - Solove 
 
 
39 Bye 
      
40 Edelstein - Solove 
 
41 Lofgren - Miller 
      
42 Bye 
 
 
 Lofgren - Miller 
 
FCGC 10:00      C27
 
 Slamecka - Veverka 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Lofgren - Miller 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
FCGC 11:00      16-6
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-0 
 
 
 
43 Slamecka - Veverka 
FCGC 8:00      C11
44 Siegel - Tuthill 
 
45 Kasse - Trau 
FCGC 8:00      C12
46 Mazeski - Rubin 
 
 
 Kasse - Trau 
7-5,6-3 
FCGC 10:00      C28
 
 
 
 
47 Bye 
      
48 
 
49 
      
50 Bye 
 
 
 
 
PFC 10:00      C29
 
 Gambino - Howat 
6-1,3-6,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
PFC 11:00      16-7
 
 
 
 English - Wojtkowski 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC 2:00      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Crecelius - Snyder 
PFC 8:00      C13
52 Gambino - Howat 
 
53 Graham - Schwartz 
PFC 8:00      C14
54 Randorf - Stover 
 
 
 Randorf - Stover 
3-6, 6-2, 6-3 
PFC 10:00      C30
 
 English - Wojtkowski 
 
 
55 Bye 
      
56 English - Wojtkowski 
 
57 Englesberg - McCoy 
      
58 Bye 
 
 
 Englesberg - McCoy 
 
PFC 10:00      C31
 
 Batcheller - Luce 
6-3,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Englesberg - McCoy 
6-1,6-2 
 
 
PFC 11:00      16-8
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
59 Batcheller - Luce 
PFC 8:00      C15
60 Gavett - Gavett 
 
61 Friday - Larsen 
PFC 8:00      C16
62 Salahshour - Schneider 
 
 
 Salahshour - Schneider 
3-6,6-3,6-1 
PFC 10:00      C32
 
 
 
 
63 Bye 
      
64 
 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Main Draw - Final

FinalWinner
 
Sun RC 10:00      
 
 
7-5, 6-4 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Quarter Reprieve Draw

Semi-FinalFinalWinner
QR1 
RC 4:15      
QR2 Hassan - Riva 
 
 
 
6-3, 0-6, 6-4 
Sun RC 10:00      
 
 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
QR3 
RC 4:15      
QR4 
 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

16 Reprieve Draw

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
16-1 Creswell - Nichols 
RC 1:00      
16-2 Mah - McClelland 
 
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
6-0, 6-2 
Sun RC 9:00      
 
 
6-1, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
Sun RC 10:30      
 
 
 
 English - Wojtkowski 
 
 
 
 
English - Wojtkowski
 
16-3 
RC 1:00      
16-4 Held - Ross 
 
16-5 Edelstein - Solove 
RC 1:00      
16-6 Lofgren - Miller 
 
 
 Lofgren - Miller 
6-4, 6-2 
Sun RC 9:00      
 
 English - Wojtkowski 
6-4, 6-1 
 
16-7 English - Wojtkowski 
RC 1:00      
16-8 Englesberg - McCoy 
 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Consolation Draw

Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
C1 Adams - Burger 
RC 10:00      LC1
C2 Grannis - Sedlak 
 
 
 Adams - Burger 
6-3, 6-1 
FCGC 1:00      
 
 Conrad - Ottaway 
6-2, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Adams - Burger 
6-1, 7-6 
 
 
FCGC 3:00      
 
 
 
 Hannon - Nicholson 
6-2, 2-6, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hannon - Nicholson 
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun FCGC 9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Graham - Schwartz 
4-6, 6-4, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Graham - Schwartz 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun 10:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Dollard - Kallick 
6-2, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dollard - Kallick
0-6, 6-2, 6-3 
C3 Conrad - Ottaway 
RC 10:00      LC2
C4 Bortz - Byron 
 
C5 McKenna - Mezerski 
LV 10:00      LC3
C6 Rudolf - Rudolf 
 
 
 McKenna - Mezerski 
6-1, 6-1 
FCGC 1:00      
 
 Hannon - Nicholson 
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 
 
C7 Stan - Walz 
LV 10:00      LC4
C8 Hannon - Nicholson 
 
C9 Gips - Trombold 
LV 10:00      LC5
C10 Gray - Warren 
 
 
 Gray - Warren 
6-3, 6-2 
FCGC 1:00      
 
 Mazeski - Rubin 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Mazeski - Rubin 
4-6, 7-6, 6-2 
 
 
FCGC 3:00      
 
 
 
 Graham - Schwartz 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
C11 Siegel - Tuthill 
RC 10:00      LC6
C12 Mazeski - Rubin 
 
C13 Crecelius - Snyder 
RC 10:00      LC7
C14 Graham - Schwartz 
 
 
 Graham - Schwartz 
6-1, 6-1 
FCGC 1:00      
 
 Gavett - Gavett 
3-6, 7-6, 6-2 
 
C15 Gavett - Gavett 
RC 10:00      LC8
C16 Friday - Larsen 
 
C17 Dollard - Kallick 
RC 11:00      LC9
C18 Balliet - Thomas 
 
 
 Dollard - Kallick 
2-6, 6-4, 7-6 
RC 3:00      
 
 Ford - Troutman 
6-1, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Dollard - Kallick 
6-0, 6-4 
 
 
RC 5:00      
 
 
 
 Crick - Garner 
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Dollard - Kallick 
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun FCGC 9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Randorf - Stover 
6-4, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C19 Ford - Troutman 
PFC 11:00      LC10
C20 Quackenbush - Quackenbush 
 
C21 Crick - Garner 
RC 12:00      LC11
C22 Burns - Higgins 
 
 
 Crick - Garner 
6-4, 6-4 
RC 3:00      
 
 Lis - Stulac 
6-4, 6-4 
 
C23 Lis - Stulac 
RC 12:00      LC12
C24 Certo - Mullaney III 
 
C25 Goodwin - Spiess 
RC 12:00      LC13
C26 Gannon - Howell 
 
 
 Gannon - Howell 
6-2, 7-6 
RC 3:00      
 
 Kasse - Trau 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Kasse - Trau 
6-4, 6-7, 6-2 
 
 
RC 5:00      
 
 
 
 Randorf - Stover 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
C27 Slamecka - Veverka 
FCGC 12:00      LC14
C28 Kasse - Trau 
 
C29 Gambino - Howat 
PFC 12:00      LC15
C30 Randorf - Stover 
 
 
 Randorf - Stover 
6-0, 6-2 
RC 3:00      
 
 Salahshour - Schneider 
4-6, 7-6, 6-4 
 
C31 Batcheller - Luce 
PFC 12:00      LC16
C32 Salahshour - Schneider 
 

 
 


 

West Penn Men's Open

Saturday, Dec 5 - Sunday, Dec 6, 2015

Last Chance Draw

Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
LC1 Grannis - Sedlak 
LV 1:00      
LC2 Bortz - Byron 
 
 
 Grannis - Sedlak 
5-7, 7-5, 6-2 
LV 3:00      
 
 Stan - Walz 
4-6, 6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Stan - Walz 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
Sun FCGC 9:00      
 
 
 
 Gips - Trombold 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stan - Walz 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun RC 10:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Balliet - Thomas 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Balliet - Thomas
5-7, 6-3, 6-4 
LC3 Rudolf - Rudolf 
LV 1:00      
LC4 Stan - Walz 
 
LC5 Gips - Trombold 
OAK 1:00      
LC6 Siegel - Tuthill 
 
 
 Gips - Trombold 
 
OAK 2:30      
 
 Friday - Larsen 
6-3, 5-7, 6-3 
 
LC7 Crecelius - Snyder 
OAK 1:00      
LC8 Friday - Larsen 
 
LC9 Balliet - Thomas 
FCGC 2:30      
LC10 Quackenbush - Quackenbush 
 
 
 Balliet - Thomas 
6-1, 6-3 
FCGC 3:30      
 
 Certo - Mullaney III 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Balliet - Thomas 
6-7, 6-1, ret. 
 
 
Sun FCGC 9:00      
 
 
 
 Goodwin - Spiess 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
LC11 Burns - Higgins 
FCGC 2:30      
LC12 Certo - Mullaney III 
 
LC13 Goodwin - Spiess 
PFC 2:30      
LC14 Slamecka - Veverka 
 
 
 Goodwin - Spiess 
6-3, 7-5 
PFC 3:30      
 
 Gambino - Howat 
6-1, 3-6, 6-2 
 
LC15 Gambino - Howat 
PFC 2:30      
LC16 Batcheller - Luce