Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Bye | | | C2 | Lee - O'Donovan | | |
| | | | Lee - O'Donovan | | | | Sat WCC 11:45 | | | | Craft - Craft | | 7-6, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lee - O'Donovan | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat WCC 2:15 | | | | | | | | DeCecco - Overton | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lee - O'Donovan | | 1-6, 6-4, 1-0(10-8) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun WCC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Groce - Moore | | 7-5, 4-6, 1-0(10-6) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lee - O'Donovan | | forfeit, walkover | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun WCC 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bozentka - Bozentka | | 6-4,1-6,1-0(10-7) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Bozentka - Bozentka | 6-0, 6-2 |
|
C3 | Craft - Craft | | Sat WCC 10:30 CR2 | C4 | Waterman - Waterman | | |
|
C5 | Torchiana - Torchiana | | Sat WCC 10:30 CR3 | C6 | Donoho - Donoho | | |
| | | | Torchiana - Torchiana | | 7-5, 6-7 (7-4), 1-0 (10 -6) | | Sat WCC 1:00 | | | | DeCecco - Overton | | 6-2, 6-0 | | |
|
C7 | DeCecco - Overton | | Sat WCC 11:45 CR4 | C8 | Cagnoli - O'Connell | | |
|
C9 | Saunders - Wilson | | Sat MCC 11:45 CR5 | C10 | Haabestad - Iott | | |
| | | | Haabestad - Iott | | 6-1, 6-0 | | Sat MCC 1:00 | | | | Ball - Campbell | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Ball - Campbell | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat MCC 2:15 | | | | | | | | Groce - Moore | | 6-1, 7-5 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Ball - Campbell | | Sat MCC 10:30 CR6 | C12 | Escalona (former) - Harris | | |
|
C13 | Flynn - Porter | | Sat MCC 10:30 CR7 | C14 | Groce - Moore | | |
| | | | Groce - Moore | | 6-2, 6-1 | | Sat MCC 11:45 | | | | Appicciafuoco - Faunce | | | | |
|
C15 | Appicciafuoco - Faunce | | | C16 | Bye | | |
|
C17 | Bye | | | C18 | Hauver - Norton | | |
| | | | Hauver - Norton | | | | Sat MD 11:45 | | | | Edgar - Kantardjian | | 6-2,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hauver - Norton | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat MD 2:15 | | | | | | | | Bozentka - Bozentka | | 6-0,5-7,1-0 (10-4) | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bozentka - Bozentka | | 6-2,7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun WCC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Abernethy - Elwell | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Edgar - Kantardjian | | Sat MD 10:30 CR10 | C20 | Ispas - Rufus | | |
|
C21 | Grove - Holzapfel | | Sat MD 10:30 CR11 | C22 | Bozentka - Bozentka | | |
| | | | Bozentka - Bozentka | | 6-4, 7-5 | | Sat MD 1:00 | | | | Craft - Tonon | | 6-4, 6-1 | | |
|
C23 | Craft - Tonon | | Sat MD 11:45 CR12 | C24 | Battaglia - Kaltman | | |
|
C25 | Boyd - Young | | Sat AGC 11:45 CR13 | C26 | Gorelick - Hill | | |
| | | | Gorelick - Hill | | 6-2, 2-6, 1-0 (10-1) | | Sat AGC 1:00 | | | | Lehmann - Sawin | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lehmann - Sawin | | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0(11-9) | | | | | | Sat AGC 2:15 | | | | | | | | Abernethy - Elwell | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Lehmann - Sawin | | Sat AGC 10:30 CR14 | C28 | Pancoast - Sutton | | |
|
C29 | Blumenthal - Van Horn | | Sat AGC 10:30 CR15 | C30 | DeCecco - Trevisan | | |
| | | | Blumenthal - Van Horn | | 5-7, 7-6, 1-0 (10-8) | | Sat AGC 11:45 | | | | Abernethy - Elwell | | | | |
|
C31 | Abernethy - Elwell | | | C32 | Bye | | |
|