Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Fohrman - Sullivan (1) | | Sat GV 9:00 C1 | 2 | Hanold - Whitworth | | |
| | | | Fohrman - Sullivan (1) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Sat GV 10:00 CR1 | | | | Palasz - Soudan | | 6-3, 7-5 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fohrman - Sullivan (1) | | 6-2,6-3 | | | | | | Sat WN 1:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | DuRoss - Schwartz | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | DuRoss - Schwartz | | 6-7, 6-3, 1-0 (10-6) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WN 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Embree - Shapiro | | 7-5, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Embree - Shapiro | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 10:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fox - Phelps | | 6-4,2-6,1-0(10-8) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Embree - Shapiro | 6-3, 1-6, 1-0 (10-6) |
|
3 | Palasz - Soudan | | Sat GV 9:00 C2 | 4 | Mygatt - Sullivan | | |
|
5 | Drier - Hashiguchi | | Sat GV 9:00 C3 | 6 | Kiefer - Kongmuang | | |
| | | | Kiefer - Kongmuang | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Sat GV 10:00 CR2 | | | | DuRoss - Schwartz | | 7-5, 6-0 | | |
|
7 | Freed - Macfarland | | Sat GV 9:00 C4 | 8 | DuRoss - Schwartz | | |
|
9 | Embree - Shapiro | | Sat PC 9:00 C5 | 10 | Doblin - Weir | | |
| | | | Embree - Shapiro | | 6-4, 6-0 | | Sat PC 10:00 CR3 | | | | Reddy - Reddy | | 5-7, 6-2, 1-0 (10-6) | | |
| | | | | | | | Embree - Shapiro | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat WN 1:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Gunnill - Huston | | 6-4, 7-6 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Keitel - Rollings | | Sat PC 9:00 C6 | 12 | Reddy - Reddy | | |
|
13 | Culver - Straus | | Sat PC 9:00 C7 | 14 | Gunnill - Huston | | |
| | | | Gunnill - Huston | | 6-4, 7-6 | | Sat PC 10:00 CR4 | | | | Jenkins - Schlafly | | 6-4, 6-2 | | |
|
15 | Jenkins - Schlafly | | Sat PC 9:00 C8 | 16 | Galuza - Larrabee | | |
|
17 | Howell - Naughton | | Sat SK 9:00 C9 | 18 | Murray - Place | | |
| | | | Howell - Naughton | | 6-1, 6-4 | | Sat SK 10:00 CR5 | | | | Auda - Weinberg | | 6-4, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Howell - Naughton | | 7-6 (7-3), 6-4 | | | | | | Sat WN 1:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Halvadia - Morris | | 6-3, 5-7, 1-0 (10-8) | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Howell - Naughton | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WN 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fox - Phelps | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Balber - Reynolds | | Sat SK 9:00 C10 | 20 | Auda - Weinberg | | |
|
21 | Bennett - Land | | Sat SK 9:00 C11 | 22 | Fragale - Laurie | | |
| | | | Bennett - Land | | 6-3, 7-5 | | Sat SK 10:00 CR6 | | | | Halvadia - Morris | | 7-6, 6-1 | | |
|
23 | Gordon - Tower | | Sat SK 9:00 C12 | 24 | Halvadia - Morris | | |
|
25 | Fox - Phelps | | Sat GV 9:00 C13 | 26 | Cole - Wilton | | |
| | | | Fox - Phelps | | 6-2, 6-3 | | Sat GV 10:00 CR7 | | | | Gunther - Miller | | 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-3 ) | | |
| | | | | | | | Fox - Phelps | | 5-7, 6-0, 1-0 (10-6) | | | | | | Sat WN 1:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Abrams - Fisher (2) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bauer - Richmond | | Sat GV 9:00 C14 | 28 | Gunther - Miller | | |
|
29 | Babb - Lemke | | Sat TN 9:30 C15 | 30 | Mortell - O'Brien | | |
| | | | Babb - Lemke | | 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-4) | | Sat TN 10:30 CR8 | | | | Abrams - Fisher (2) | | 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7) | | |
|
31 | Burk - Mynhier | | Sat TN 9:30 C16 | 32 | Abrams - Fisher (2) | | |
|