Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Gossain - Saltzman (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Gossain - Saltzman (1) | | | | Sat GV 9:30 C13 | | | | Dold - Judy | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Gossain - Saltzman (1) | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | Sat WSM 1:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Hammond - Ohlsen | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gossain - Saltzman (1) | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WSM 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Harris - Woldenberg (3) | | 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gossain - Saltzman (1) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GV 9:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2) | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Gossain - Saltzman (1) | 6-7(4), 6-4, 7-6(5) |
|
|
5 | Koppmann - Parks | | Sat NS 9:00 C3 | 6 | Lambropoulos - Larkin | | |
| | | | Koppmann - Parks | | | | Sat NS 10:00 C15 | | | | Hammond - Ohlsen | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Moore - Watrous | | | | Sat GV 10:00 C12 | | | | Schmidt - Williams | | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Schmidt - Williams | | 6-0, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat WSM 1:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Harris - Woldenberg (3) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Fenton - Libman | | Sat GV 8:30 C5 | 12 | Schmidt - Williams | | |
|
13 | Miller - Murphy | | Sat GV 8:30 C7 | 14 | Moran - Rogers | | |
| | | | Moran - Rogers | | 6-3, 7-6 (8-6) | | Sat GV 10:00 C9 | | | | Harris - Woldenberg (3) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Harris - Woldenberg (3) | | |
|
17 | Franco - Hinterlong (4) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Franco - Hinterlong (4) | | | | Sat GV 10:00 C8 | | | | Ciaglo - Duryea | | 6-1, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Franco - Hinterlong (4) | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat WSM 1:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Koek - Larko | | 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Franco - Hinterlong (4) | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WSM 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2) | | 7-6(7-3), 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Ciaglo - Duryea | | Sat 8:30 C10 | 20 | Gordon - Reiman | | |
|
| | | | Koek - Larko | | | | Sat GV 10:00 C6 | | | | Andersen - Izzo | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Andersen - Izzo | | |
|
25 | Baker - Chabraja | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Baker - Chabraja | | | | Sat NS 10:00 C2 | | | | Oakes - Powell | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Oakes - Powell | | 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (9-7) | | | | | | Sat WSM 1:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
|
29 | Bouchard - Bouchard | | | 30 | Bye | | |
| | | | Bouchard - Bouchard | | | | Sat NS 9:00 C4 | | | | Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2) | | |
|