Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
C33 | Bye | | | C34 | Gera - Gossain | | |
| | | | Gera - Gossain | | | | Sat PC 10:00 LC18 | | | | Bondurant - Fawcett | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Bondurant - Fawcett | | 6-3,5-7, 1-0 (10-7) | | | | | | Sat SK 1:30 | | | | | | | | Harvey - Moore | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Fawcett | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SK 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bartholomay - Pierce | | 6-4,4-6, 1-0 (10-7) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Fawcett | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun WN 8:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bondurant - Fawcett | 7-5,6-2 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Faig - West | | 6-1, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C35 | Bye | | | C36 | Bondurant - Fawcett | | |
|
C37 | Corrigan - Corrigan | | Sat WSM 9:30 LC4 | C38 | Harvey - Moore | | |
| | | | Harvey - Moore | | 6-0, 7-5 | | Sat WSM 10:30 LC20 | | | | Croney - Kranich | | | | |
|
C39 | Bye | | | C40 | Croney - Kranich | | |
|
C41 | Bye | | | C42 | Rahaley - Scott | | |
| | | | Rahaley - Scott | | | | Sat EV 10:00 LC22 | | | | Bartholomay - Pierce | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Bartholomay - Pierce | | 6-4,3-6, 1-0 (10-5) | | | | | | Sat SK 1:30 | | | | | | | | Bates - Owens | | 7-5, 7-6 (7) | | | | | | |
|
C43 | Bye | | | C44 | Bartholomay - Pierce | | |
|
C45 | Bye | | | C46 | Oakes - Woldenberg | | |
| | | | Oakes - Woldenberg | | | | Sat WC 10:00 LC24 | | | | Bates - Owens | | | | |
|
C47 | Bye | | | C48 | Bates - Owens | | |
|
C49 | Bye | | | C50 | Emhardt - Miles | | |
| | | | Emhardt - Miles | | | | Sat LSCC 10:30 LC26 | | | | Davis - Shull | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Emhardt - Miles | | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat SR 1:30 | | | | | | | | Howard - Zieba | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Howard - Zieba | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SR 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Faig - West | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C51 | Bye | | | C52 | Davis - Shull | | |
|
C53 | Bye | | | C54 | Casas - Trapp | | |
| | | | Casas - Trapp | | | | Sat SK 10:30 LC28 | | | | Howard - Zieba | | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | | |
|
C55 | Howard - Zieba | | Sat SK 9:30 LC12 | C56 | Franco - Pohl | | |
|
| | | | Faig - West | | | | Sat NS 10:00 LC30 | | | | Pollack - Rosenberg | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Faig - West | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat SR 1:30 | | | | | | | | Deam - Palacio | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
C59 | Bye | | | C60 | Pollack - Rosenberg | | |
|
C61 | Bye | | | C62 | Deam - Palacio | | |
| | | | Deam - Palacio | | | | Sat WN 10:00 LC32 | | | | Burstein - Marsh | | | | |
|
C63 | Bye | | | C64 | Burstein - Marsh | | |
|