Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Austin - Meadors | | Fri CSC 10:30 LC1 | C2 | Matrka - Thornton | | |
| | | | Matrka - Thornton | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri CSC 1:00 CR1 | | | | Blinn - Thompson | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Matrka - Thornton | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri CSC 2:30 | | | | | | | | Johnson - Pontikes | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Matrka - Thornton | | 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri MAK 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HP 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bhanji - Morris | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Bhanji - Morris | 6-0, 6-7, 6-4 |
|
C3 | Bye | | | C4 | Blinn - Thompson | | |
|
C5 | Bye | | | C6 | Vollmer - Wachtel | | |
| | | | Vollmer - Wachtel | | | | Fri CSC 1:00 CR2 | | | | Johnson - Pontikes | | 6-3,6-0 | | |
|
C7 | Chatain - Noethlich | | Fri MAK 10:30 LC2 | C8 | Johnson - Pontikes | | |
|
C9 | Chorich - McBride | | Fri HP 10:30 LC3 | C10 | Falls - Goldberg | | |
| | | | Falls - Goldberg | | 6-0,6-1 | | Fri MAK 1:00 CR3 | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 6-1, 6-4 | | | | | | Fri MAK 2:30 | | | | | | | | Harris - Sciortino | | 7-6 (3), 2-6, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Bye | | | C12 | Schmiesing - Wang | | |
|
C13 | Bye | | | C14 | Barlow - Driscoll | | |
| | | | Barlow - Driscoll | | | | Fri MAK 1:00 CR4 | | | | Harris - Sciortino | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
|
C15 | Glaescher - Shannon | | Fri TP 10:30 LC4 | C16 | Harris - Sciortino | | |
|
C17 | Bristow - Saba | | Fri TP 10:30 LC5 | C18 | Bhanji - Morris | | |
| | | | Bhanji - Morris | | 6-0, 6-0 | | Fri TP 1:00 CR5 | | | | Herald - Lindberg | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Bhanji - Morris | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri TP 2:30 | | | | | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 7-6, 5-7, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Bhanji - Morris | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri TP 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | 6-4,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Bye | | | C20 | Herald - Lindberg | | |
|
C21 | Bye | | | C22 | Hughes - Turner | | |
| | | | Hughes - Turner | | | | Fri TP 1:00 CR6 | | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 6-0,6-1 | | |
|
C23 | Friedman - Soller | | Fri Cold 10:30 LC6 | C24 | Aldinger - Imo | | |
|
C25 | Connell - King | | Fri CAM 10:30 LC7 | C26 | Burke - Greene | | |
| | | | Connell - King | | 6-4, 6-5 | | Fri Cold 1:00 CR7 | | | | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | 3-6,7-6,6-2 | | | | | | Fri Cold 2:30 | | | | | | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | 7-6,6-2 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Bye | | | C28 | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | |
|
C29 | Bye | | | C30 | Elsbrock - Schultz | | |
| | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | | | Fri Cold 1:00 CR8 | | | | Dinapoli - Fox | | 7-5, 6-2 | | |
|
C31 | Dinapoli - Fox | | Fri CAM 10:30 LC8 | C32 | Dorger - Stutz | | |
|