Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Bristow - Saba | | Fri CCC 10:30 LC1 | C2 | Cabanne - Chatain | | |
| | | | Bristow - Saba | | 2-6,6-3,7-6(10-8) | | Fri CCC 1:00 CR1 | | | | Fraser - Lofgren | | 6-2, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fraser - Lofgren | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | Fri CCC 2:30 | | | | | | | | Glassmeyer - Goldberg | | 7-5, 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Glassmeyer - Goldberg | | 6-3,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri CCC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Joseph - Lemieux | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Glassmeyer - Goldberg | | 4-6,6-1,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat HP 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Adkinson - Mikola | | 7-6,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Glassmeyer - Goldberg | 6-0, 6-0 |
|
C3 | Dickey - Schnug | | Fri CSC 10:30 LC2 | C4 | Fraser - Lofgren | | |
|
C5 | Bye | | | C6 | Pontikes - Wang | | |
| | | | Pontikes - Wang | | | | Fri CCC 1:00 CR2 | | | | Glassmeyer - Goldberg | | | | |
|
C7 | Bye | | | C8 | Glassmeyer - Goldberg | | |
|
C9 | Bye | | | C10 | Dinapoli - Fox | | |
| | | | Dinapoli - Fox | | | | Fri CCC 1:00 CR3 | | | | Joseph - Lemieux | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Joseph - Lemieux | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | Fri CSC 2:30 | | | | | | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Bye | | | C12 | Joseph - Lemieux | | |
|
C13 | Chorich - Meadors | | Fri HP 10:30 LC3 | C14 | Elsbrock - Schultz | | |
| | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | 6-2,6-2 | | Fri CSC 1:00 CR4 | | | | Frey - Wolterman | | 4-6,7-5,6-4 | | |
|
C15 | Frey - Wolterman | | Fri HP 10:30 LC4 | C16 | Vollmer - Wachtel | | |
|
C17 | Lippert - Soller | | Fri IHWC 10:30 LC5 | C18 | Barlow - Driscoll | | |
| | | | Barlow - Driscoll | | 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 | | Fri IHWC 1:00 CR5 | | | | Kladstrup - Leonard | | 6-0,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Barlow - Driscoll | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri IHWC 2:30 | | | | | | | | Bauer - Benedict | | 6-3 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Barlow - Driscoll | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri TP 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Adkinson - Mikola | | 6-1,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Austin - McBride | | Fri TP 10:30 LC6 | C20 | Kladstrup - Leonard | | |
|
C21 | Bye | | | C22 | Bauer - Benedict | | |
| | | | Bauer - Benedict | | | | Fri IHWC 1:00 CR6 | | | | Lussky - Smith | | | | |
|
C23 | Bye | | | C24 | Lussky - Smith | | |
|
C25 | Bye | | | C26 | Kammerer - Stutz | | |
| | | | Kammerer - Stutz | | | | Fri TP 1:00 CR7 | | | | Adkinson - Mikola | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Adkinson - Mikola | | 6-1,6-3 | | | | | | Fri TP 2:30 | | | | | | | | Friedman - vota | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Bye | | | C28 | Adkinson - Mikola | | |
|
C29 | Friedman - vota | | Fri CAM 10:30 LC7 | C30 | Herald - Lindberg | | |
| | | | Friedman - vota | | 6-3, 6-1 | | Fri TP 1:00 CR8 | | | | Pogue - Schulze | | 6-1, 6-4 | | |
|
C31 | Davis - Kite | | Fri CAM 10:30 LC8 | C32 | Pogue - Schulze | | |
|