Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Cooper - Ondrejkova (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cooper - Ondrejkova (2) | | | | Fri Apo 9:30 C10 | | | | Schneider - Truelson | | 6-4, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cooper - Ondrejkova (2) | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri WCC 11:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Morgan - Sikora | | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Sikora | | 6-4, 1-6, 1-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WCC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Shay - Sutter (4) | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Shay - Sutter (4) | | 6-2,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WCC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Zubori (1) | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Hanisch - Zubori (1) | 6-4, 6-4 |
|
3 | O'Hern - Reich | | Fri Apo 8:00 C1 | 4 | Schneider - Truelson | | |
|
| | | | Burus - Petrini | | | | Fri Apo 9:30 C2 | | | | Morgan - Sikora | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Manley - Ruoff | | | | Fri Apo 9:30 C16 | | | | Bouton - Sweeny | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Manley - Ruoff | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri WCC 11:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Shay - Sutter (4) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Bye | | | 12 | Bouton - Sweeny | | |
|
13 | | | Fri WCC 8:00 C7 | 14 | Cavanna - Truslow | | |
| | | | Cavanna - Truslow | | Walkover | | Fri WCC 9:30 C14 | | | | Shay - Sutter (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Shay - Sutter (4) | | |
|
17 | Delmonico - Gebbia (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Delmonico - Gebbia (3) | | | | Fri WCC 9:30 C6 | | | | Urban - VanTassel-Cromie | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Delmonico - Gebbia (3) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri WCC 11:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Alexandre - Lalic | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Gebbia (3) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WCC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Zubori (1) | | 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Bye | | | 20 | Urban - VanTassel-Cromie | | |
|
21 | Ackerman - Remynse-Chou | | | 22 | Bye | | |
| | | | Ackerman - Remynse-Chou | | | | Fri WCC 9:30 C8 | | | | Alexandre - Lalic | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Alexandre - Lalic | | |
|
25 | Brown-Cobbs - O'Sullivan | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Brown-Cobbs - O'Sullivan | | | | Fri WCC 9:30 C12 | | | | Delaney - Stephens | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Brown-Cobbs - O'Sullivan | | 6-7, 6-4, 1-0 | | | | | | Fri WCC 11:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Zubori (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bye | | | 28 | Delaney - Stephens | | |
|
29 | Hurrie - Sowers | | Fri WCC 8:00 C15 | 30 | | | |
| | | | Hurrie - Sowers | | Walkover | | Fri WCC 9:30 C4 | | | | Hanisch - Zubori (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Hanisch - Zubori (1) | | |
|