Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NJMPTA Winter Classic
Saturday, March 9, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Consolation Draw (C)
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Consolation
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
C1
Benson - Cafaro
Sat
BHC
10:00
CR1
C2
Doyle - Kjaeroe
Doyle - Kjaeroe
7-5, 6-2
Sat
BHC
11:30
Foley - Wolff
4-6, 7-6, 7-6
Doyle - Kjaeroe
6-7, 7-6, 6-1
Sat
FCC
1:30
Kapp - Meerwarth
6-2, 6-3
Kapp - Meerwarth
6-3, 6-4
Sat
MOCO
3:00
Brash - Talerman
2-6,7-5,6-4
Kapp - Meerwarth
6-4,6-7,1-0
C3
Ahmed - Meda
Sat
BHC
10:00
CR2
C4
Foley - Wolff
C5
Farrell - O'Neill
Sat
CBCC
10:00
CR3
C6
DePaul - Shannon
DePaul - Shannon
6-3,6-4
Sat
CBCC
11:30
Kapp - Meerwarth
6-3, 7-5
C7
Scura - Siddons
Sat
CBCC
10:00
CR4
C8
Kapp - Meerwarth
C9
Iola - Lopez
Sat
Mini
10:00
CR5
C10
Cronin - Monnier
Cronin - Monnier
6-3, 6-3
Sat
Mini
11:30
Brash - Talerman
6-3, 6-1
Brash - Talerman
6-3, 2-6, 7-6
Sat
FCC
1:30
Fromm - Heidmann
7-6, 6-3
C11
Iovino - Snitkin
Sat
Mini
10:00
CR6
C12
Brash - Talerman
C13
Lockwood - Stitely
Sat
MFC
10:00
CR7
C14
Broderick - Durso
Broderick - Durso
6-1, 6-4
Sat
MFC
11:30
Fromm - Heidmann
6-2, 6-1
C15
Albright - Mustion
Sat
MFC
10:00
CR8
C16
Fromm - Heidmann
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA