Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Adams - Burger | | Sat RC 10:00 LC1 | C2 | Grannis - Sedlak | | |
| | | | Adams - Burger | | 6-3, 6-1 | | Sat GC 1:00 | | | | Conrad - Ottaway | | 6-2, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Adams - Burger | | 6-1, 7-6 | | | | | | Sat GC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Hannon - Nicholson | | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hannon - Nicholson | | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun 10:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dollard - Kallick | | 6-2, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Dollard - Kallick | 0-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
|
C3 | Conrad - Ottaway | | Sat RC 10:00 LC2 | C4 | Bortz - Byron | | |
|
C5 | McKenna - Mezerski | | Sat LV 10:00 LC3 | C6 | Rudolf - Rudolf | | |
| | | | McKenna - Mezerski | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat GC 1:00 | | | | Hannon - Nicholson | | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | | |
|
C7 | Stan - Walz | | Sat LV 10:00 LC4 | C8 | Hannon - Nicholson | | |
|
C9 | Gips - Trombold | | Sat LV 10:00 LC5 | C10 | Gray - Warren | | |
| | | | Gray - Warren | | 6-3, 6-2 | | Sat GC 1:00 | | | | Mazeski - Rubin | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mazeski - Rubin | | 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat GC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Siegel - Tuthill | | Sat RC 10:00 LC6 | C12 | Mazeski - Rubin | | |
|
C13 | Crecelius - Snyder | | Sat RC 10:00 LC7 | C14 | Graham - Schwartz | | |
| | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat GC 1:00 | | | | Gavett - Gavett | | 3-6, 7-6, 6-2 | | |
|
C15 | Gavett - Gavett | | Sat RC 10:00 LC8 | C16 | Friday - Larsen | | |
|
C17 | Dollard - Kallick | | Sat RC 11:00 LC9 | C18 | Balliet - Thomas | | |
| | | | Dollard - Kallick | | 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 | | Sat RC 3:00 | | | | Ford - Troutman | | 6-1, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Dollard - Kallick | | 6-0, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat RC 5:00 | | | | | | | | Crick - Garner | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dollard - Kallick | | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun GC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-4, 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Ford - Troutman | | Sat PFC 11:00 LC10 | C20 | Quackenbush - Quackenbush | | |
|
C21 | Crick - Garner | | Sat RC 12:00 LC11 | C22 | Burns - Higgins | | |
| | | | Crick - Garner | | 6-4, 6-4 | | Sat RC 3:00 | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-4, 6-4 | | |
|
C23 | Lis - Stulac | | Sat RC 12:00 LC12 | C24 | Certo - Mullaney | | |
|
C25 | Goodwin - Spiess | | Sat RC 12:00 LC13 | C26 | Gannon - Howell | | |
| | | | Gannon - Howell | | 6-2, 7-6 | | Sat RC 3:00 | | | | Kasse - Trau | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kasse - Trau | | 6-4, 6-7, 6-2 | | | | | | Sat RC 5:00 | | | | | | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Slamecka - Veverka | | Sat GC 12:00 LC14 | C28 | Kasse - Trau | | |
|
C29 | Gambino - Howat | | Sat PFC 12:00 LC15 | C30 | Randorf - Stover | | |
| | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-0, 6-2 | | Sat RC 3:00 | | | | Salahshour - Schneider | | 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 | | |
|
C31 | Batcheller - Luce | | Sat PFC 12:00 LC16 | C32 | Salahshour - Schneider | | |
|